SiteMap

​​​
​​ SUP​REME C​OURT OF NAMIBIA​
​​​Private Bag 13398,
Windhoek
Tel(00264 61)27-9900
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
​​
Chief Justice
    The Honourable Just​ice P S Shivute

Assisted By
Ms M Viljoen
Tel(00264 61)27-9901
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email cjassistant@mtcmobile.com.na
​​Chie​f ​Registrar
    MS E E SCHICKERLING

Tel(00264 61)292-1352
Fax (00264 61)22-1686
Email chiefregistrar@mtcmobile.com.na
Court Clerk
    ​MS H HARKER

Tel(00264 61)27-9915
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email hf.harker@gmail.com
Judge of Appeal
​    The Honourable Justice J D G Maritz​

Assisted By
Ms M Swartbooi
Tel(00264 61)27-9904
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email privatesecretary0@gmail.com
Deputy Chief Registrar
    MS N TJAHIKIKA

Tel(00264 61)292-1255
Fax (00264 61)22-1686
Email deputyregistrarwhk@mtcmobile.com.na


Supreme Court Library

Tel(00264 61)27-9909
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email sclibrarynamibia@gmail.com



Judge of Appeal
    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE S S MAINGA

Assisted By
Ms S Nghitumbwa
Tel(00264 61)​27-9905
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email privatesecretary2@gmail.com
​​Assistant Registrar
    MR J LIBANA

Tel(00264 61)27-9919
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email assistantregistrarsc@mtcmobile.com.na


HIGH COURT OF NAMIBIA
​Main Division
Private Bag 13179,
 Windhoek
Tel (00264 61)292-1111
 Fax (00264 61)22-1681
 
Northern Local Division
Private Bag 5527,
 Oshakati
Tel (00264 65)2236500
 Fax (00264 65)2236555
Judge President
    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE P T DAMASEB

Assisted By
Ms L Cloete
Tel(00264 61)292-1344
Fax (00264 61)22-4979
Email jpassistant@mtcmobile.com.na
Chief Registrar
    MS E E S​CHICKERLING

Tel(00264 61)292-1352
Fax (00264 61)22-1686
Email chiefregistrar@mtcmobile.com.na


Deputy Chief Registrar: High Court
    MS N TJAHIKIKA

Tel(00264 61)292-1255
Fax (00264 61)22-1686
Email ​​deputyregistrarwhk@mtcmobile.com.na​

​Judges of the High Court Main Division

   THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE E HOFF

Assisted By
Ms D Risuro
Tel(00264 61)292-1340


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE K VAN NIEKERK

Assisted By
Ms V Basson
Tel(00264 61)292-1332


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE N NDAUENDAPO
Assisted By
Ms L Sheimi
Tel(00264 61)292-1276


     THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE N SHIVUTE

Assisted By
Ms D Aukhomes
Tel(00264 61)292-1238


     THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE A SIBOLEKA

Assisted By
Ms B Swiegers
Tel(00264 61)292-1293


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE D SMUTS

Assisted By
Ms A Victor
Tel(00264 61)292-1331


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE H GEIER

Assisted By
Ms E Simon
Tel(00264 61)292-1336


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE S UEITELE

Assisted By
Ms Y Brandall-Basson
Tel(00264 61)292-1274


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE M CHEDA

Assisted By
Ms O Muleke
Tel(00264 61)292-1347


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE C PARKER, ACTING

Assisted By 
​Ms S Kharases
Tel(00264 61)292-1268


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE P UNENGU, ACTING

Assisted By
Ms V Basson
Tel(00264 61)292-1332


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE K MILLER, ACTING

Assisted By
Ms J Muchuana
Tel(00264 61)292-1339
​​Judges of the High Court Northern Local Division

    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE C LIEBENBERG

Assisted By
Ms K Jod
Tel(00264 65)2236501


    THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE M TOMMASI

Assisted By
Ms A Noah
Tel(00264 65)2236502



Court Clerks

    MS LOTTA AMBUNDA
Tel(00264 61)2921277
Email ln.ambunda@gmail.com

    MS KEMMA AMKONGO
Tel(00264 61)2921277
Email knamkongo@gmail.com

    MS NUNCIA SIKONGO
Tel(00264 61)2921277
Email nunciasikongo@gmail.com

    MR SEBASTIAAN KANDUNDA
Tel(00264 61)2921277
Email sebastiankandunda@yahoo.com

High Court Main Division

    MR ERIC BEZUIDENHOUT
Tel(00264 61)2921281

    MR HAROLD OLIVIER
Tel(00264 61)2921353 

    MR IMMANUEL SHIKUAMBI
Tel(00264 61)2921253/4

    MS RITA IKUAMBI
Tel(00264 61)2921353

    MR ABEL MANYANDO
Tel(00264 61)2921253/4




High Court Northern Local Division


    MS NONNA THERON
Tel(00264 65)2236500


    MS FESTA KAMBO
Tel(00264 65)2236500

  ​​​​​​​​​​​